PM’s own reaction on standing for five minutes to honor Prime Minister Modi, gave this answer to those spreading rumors …

PM Modi has responded to the matter of standing five minutes to honor himself. The PM has also advised those running such campaigns by tweeting.

PM's own reaction on standing for five minutes to honor Prime Minister Modi, gave this answer to those spreading rumors ...

This poster is being made viral for standing five minutes in the honor of PM Modi.

new Delhi: 

PM Modi has responded to the matter of standing five minutes to honor himself. The PM has also advised those running such campaigns by tweeting. PM Modi tweeted, ‘It has been brought to my attention that some people are running a campaign to honor Modi by standing for 5 minutes. At first glance, it seems like a scandal to drag Modi into disputes. Prime Minister Modi, while advising those who run such campaigns, tweeted, ‘Maybe it is someone’s goodwill, yet I insist that if you really have so much love in mind and you have to honor Modi then a poor Take the responsibility of the family at least as long as there is a crisis of coronavirus. There can be no greater honor for me than this.

Let us know that a poster is being viral in which it is written that PM Modi has done a lot for the country. Let us stand for five minutes at 5 pm this Sunday in honor of the PM. All the people have been asked to pay respect to PM Modi for five minutes at five o’clock on the balcony and terrace of the house.  

Let me tell you that Prime Minister Narendra Modi said on Wednesday that it will not be possible to stop the lockdown on April 14 in view of the growing cases of coronavirus in the country. The Prime Minister held a meeting with the opposition leaders of the country through video conferencing. In this, in view of the increasing cases of Corona virus in the country, the measures to prevent this epidemic and the issue of lockdown were discussed.

IN THE WORLD

14,46,643CASES10,55,440ACTIVE3,08,039FIXED83,164DEATHSCoronavirus has spread to 184 countries so far . As of April 8, 2020 5:45 pm, a total of 14,46,643 cases have been confirmed worldwide and 83,164 have died. Treatment of 10,55,440 patients is going on and 3,08,039 people have been discharged after treatment. .

IN INDIA

5,274485CASES4,714402ACTIVE41158FIXED14925DEATHIn India, 5,274 cases have been confirmed, including 149 deaths. April 8, 2020 As of 5:00 pm, the number of active cases in India is 4,714 and 411 people have been discharged after treatment.

State wise and district wise details

STATETHE CASESACTIVERECOVEREDTHE DEATH
Maharashtra101815087511179236416
Tamil Nadu6906966456191172
Delhi5765462192
Telangana4276338563357
Uttar Pradesh34338314332653
Kerala336926470122
Rajasthan3284030440213
Andhra Pradesh30539296345441
Madhya Pradesh229216013
Karnataka175146254
Gujarat1651272513

The PM said that he will take a final decision on this issue after talking to the Chief Ministers of the states but it is unlikely that the lockdown will end soon. Care will also need to be taken after the corona. Under this, many behavioral, social and personal changes will have to be made.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *